Is SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN READY TO SERVE SOUP, SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CORN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER FLAKES.

Check SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN READY TO SERVE SOUP, SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go