Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Chipotle Chili Powder, Onion Vinegar, Garlic Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Dried Vinegar, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Paprika Extract, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate.
Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


