No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Egg White), Water, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Tortilla Chips (Whole Grain Corn, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk (Vitamin D3 Added), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Green Chili Peppers (Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Rice Starch, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sodium Citrate, Corn, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Spic

Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch