No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Egg White), Water, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Tortilla Chips (Whole Grain Corn, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk (Vitamin D3 Added), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Green Chili Peppers (Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Rice Starch, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sodium Citrate, Corn, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Spic

Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE | Spoonful