Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Egg White), Water, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Tortilla Chips (Whole Grain Corn, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk (Vitamin D3 Added), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Green Chili Peppers (Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Rice Starch, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sodium Citrate, Corn, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Spic
Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


