No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Egg White), Water, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Tortilla Chips (Whole Grain Corn, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk (Vitamin D3 Added), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Green Chili Peppers (Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Rice Starch, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sodium Citrate, Corn, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Spic

Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE | Spoonful