No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Egg White), Water, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Tortilla Chips (Whole Grain Corn, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk (Vitamin D3 Added), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Green Chili Peppers (Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Rice Starch, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sodium Citrate, Corn, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Spic

Check SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY CHEESE SAUCE WITH CORN AND PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH CHEESE & CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS CHICKEN & PASTA, SOUTHWESTERN STYLE | Spoonful