Is SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- culturedpasteurized milk
- whole milk
- white sharp cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scrambled Egg Whites (Cage Free Egg Whites,whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Pepper), Organic Roasted Russet Potatoes (Organicpotatoes With Organic Olive Oil), Organic Salsa (Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes,organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Naturally Derivedcitric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Organic Dicedonions, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organicvinegar, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Scallions,organic Cilantro, Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt,organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cumin, Organicblack Pepper, Organic Coriander, Organic Chilipowder), White Sharp Cheddar Cheese ((Culturedpasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starchand Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Organicblack Beans, Organic Super Sweet Corn, Organicred Peppers, Organic Green Peppers, Organiconions, Organic Cilantro, Spices,contains: Eggs, Milk
Check SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


