Is SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scrambled Egg Whites (Cage Free Egg Whites,whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Pepper), Organic Roasted Russet Potatoes (Organicpotatoes With Organic Olive Oil), Organic Salsa (Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes,organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Naturally Derivedcitric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Organic Dicedonions, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organicvinegar, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Scallions,organic Cilantro, Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt,organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cumin, Organicblack Pepper, Organic Coriander, Organic Chilipowder), White Sharp Cheddar Cheese ((Culturedpasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starchand Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Organicblack Beans, Organic Super Sweet Corn, Organicred Peppers, Organic Green Peppers, Organiconions, Organic Cilantro, Spices,contains: Eggs, Milk

Check SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepOn The Go