Is SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scrambled Egg Whites (Cage Free Egg Whites,whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Pepper), Organic Roasted Russet Potatoes (Organicpotatoes With Organic Olive Oil), Organic Salsa (Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes,organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Naturally Derivedcitric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Organic Dicedonions, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organicvinegar, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Scallions,organic Cilantro, Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt,organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cumin, Organicblack Pepper, Organic Coriander, Organic Chilipowder), White Sharp Cheddar Cheese ((Culturedpasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starchand Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Organicblack Beans, Organic Super Sweet Corn, Organicred Peppers, Organic Green Peppers, Organiconions, Organic Cilantro, Spices,contains: Eggs, Milk

Check SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE WITH ROASTED POTATOES, SALSA, BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIE is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepOn The Go