Is Sow Good Candy Freeze Dried Sweet Spheres Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e473
e473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Starch, Palm Oil, Water, Apple Juice, Citric Acid. Artificial Flavors, (Malic Acid+ Vegetable Oil), Arabic Gum, Carnauba Wax, Sucro Esters (E473). Artificial Colors, Artificial Flavors (Strawberry, Lemon, Orange, Blue Raspberry, Apple).
Check Sow Good Candy Freeze Dried Sweet Spheres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sow Good Candy Freeze Dried Sweet Spheres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


