Is SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • reduced fat cheddar cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DRIED ONION, SESAME OIL, SPICES

Check SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go