Is SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DRIED ONION, SESAME OIL, SPICES
Check SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
SOY BASED VEGGIE PROTEIN BURGER WITH CHEESE AND GRILL FLAVOR, CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


