Is SOY GINGER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), WHITE VINEGAR, SESAME TAHINI, ORGANIC HAWAII GINGER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GINGER, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SOY GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOY GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladStir FryCooking


