Is Soyatoo! Cocos Whip Coconut Topping Cream - 300ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy
- diglycerides of fatty acids
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<meta charset="utf-8"/> <span class="text">coconut milk (coconut, water) (75%), coconut fat (12%), invert sugar syrup, pea protein, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids (vegetable), thickeners: cellulose and sodium alginate, acidity regulators: potassium phosphate and monosodium citrate, salt, vegetable flavouring.</span>
Check Soyatoo! Cocos Whip Coconut Topping Cream - 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soyatoo! Cocos Whip Coconut Topping Cream - 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soyatoo! Cocos Whip Coconut Topping Cream - 300ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


