Is Soyatoo! Cocos Whip Coconut Topping Cream - 300ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<meta charset="utf-8"/> <span class="text">coconut milk (coconut, water) (75%), coconut fat (12%), invert sugar syrup, pea protein, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids (vegetable), thickeners: cellulose and sodium alginate, acidity regulators: potassium phosphate and monosodium citrate, salt, vegetable flavouring.</span>

Check Soyatoo! Cocos Whip Coconut Topping Cream - 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soyatoo! Cocos Whip Coconut Topping Cream - 300ml is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnackingGarnishing