Is Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filtered Water, Soy Protein Iso- Late, Maltodextrin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Naturalflavors, Allulose, Canolaoil, Vitamin And Mineral Premix, Coffee Powder, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cellulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, L-theanine, Sucralose. Vitamin & Mineral Premix: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ascorbicacid, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopherylacetate, Niacinamide, Ferrousbisglycinate, Zincoxide, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Soy.

Check Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast