Is Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filtered Water, Soy Protein Iso- Late, Maltodextrin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Naturalflavors, Allulose, Canolaoil, Vitamin And Mineral Premix, Coffee Powder, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cellulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, L-theanine, Sucralose. Vitamin & Mineral Premix: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ascorbicacid, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopherylacetate, Niacinamide, Ferrousbisglycinate, Zincoxide, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Soy.
Check Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


