Is Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ergocalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
ergocalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filtered Water, Soy Protein Iso- Late, Maltodextrin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Naturalflavors, Allulose, Canolaoil, Vitamin And Mineral Premix, Coffee Powder, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cellulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, L-theanine, Sucralose. Vitamin & Mineral Premix: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ascorbicacid, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopherylacetate, Niacinamide, Ferrousbisglycinate, Zincoxide, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Soy.
Check Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


