Is Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filtered Water, Soy Protein Iso- Late, Maltodextrin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Naturalflavors, Allulose, Canolaoil, Vitamin And Mineral Premix, Coffee Powder, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cellulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, L-theanine, Sucralose. Vitamin & Mineral Premix: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ascorbicacid, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopherylacetate, Niacinamide, Ferrousbisglycinate, Zincoxide, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Soy.

Check Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soylent Cafe Mocha Nutritional Shake - 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast