Is Soyspring Instant Royal Soya Drink (Powder) 12 Sachets 360g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- factory using milk
factory using milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean, Maltose, Cane Sugar, Soy Lecithin This Product Is Packed In Factory Using Milk, Peanut, Sesame Seeds And Soybean, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Seeds
Check Soyspring Instant Royal Soya Drink (Powder) 12 Sachets 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soyspring Instant Royal Soya Drink (Powder) 12 Sachets 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Where to buy
Soyspring Instant Royal Soya Drink (Powder) 12 Sachets 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


