Is Soyspring Instant Royal Soya Drink (Powder) 12 Sachets 360g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- factory using milk
factory using milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean, Maltose, Cane Sugar, Soy Lecithin This Product Is Packed In Factory Using Milk, Peanut, Sesame Seeds And Soybean, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Seeds
Check Soyspring Instant Royal Soya Drink (Powder) 12 Sachets 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soyspring Instant Royal Soya Drink (Powder) 12 Sachets 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Where to buy
Soyspring Instant Royal Soya Drink (Powder) 12 Sachets 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


