Is S&P, SHRIMP WONTON SOUP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wonton skin

wonton skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SHRIMP, WONTON SKIN (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG), SPRING ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LIGHT SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, PEPPER, AND YEAST EXTRACT.

Check S&P, SHRIMP WONTON SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep