Is Space Raiders Pickled Onion Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Pickled Onion Flavour [Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Dried Onion, Rice Flour, Acid: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Cayenne Pepper Extract, Onion Extract, Ground White Pepper, Clove Extract], Dried Potato, Salt
Check Space Raiders Pickled Onion Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Space Raiders Pickled Onion Crisps 70g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED STACK ATTACK POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
About this product
Snack · Pouch


