Is Spaghetti #1 Long Cut Pasta 1 .lb Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Spaghetti #1 Long Cut Pasta 1 .lb Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti #1 Long Cut Pasta 1 .lb Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spaghetti #1 Long Cut Pasta 1 .lb Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Dried


