Is Spaghetti In Turkey Meat Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum semolina
organic durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Organic Cooked Spaghetti (Organic Durum Semolina, Organic Egg White), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Turkey, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Broccoli, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Rosemary, Organic Oregano Powder, Organic Basil Flakes
Check Spaghetti In Turkey Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti In Turkey Meat Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Spaghetti In Turkey Meat Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


