Is SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Spaghetti no 4 gluten-free pasta is a product that is highly regarded by people due to its great taste and texture. It is made without gluten, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities. The pasta is free from dyes and does not contain any additives. It is processed in Italy and is known for its high quality. Additionally, people appreciate that this pasta does not become mushy, even when reheated. Overall, spaghetti no 4 gluten-free pasta is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and reliable gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% CORN FLOUR, 30% RICE FLOUR.

Check SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep