Is SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spaghetti no 4 gluten-free pasta is a product that is highly regarded by people due to its great taste and texture. It is made without gluten, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities. The pasta is free from dyes and does not contain any additives. It is processed in Italy and is known for its high quality. Additionally, people appreciate that this pasta does not become mushy, even when reheated. Overall, spaghetti no 4 gluten-free pasta is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and reliable gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% CORN FLOUR, 30% RICE FLOUR.

Check SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep