Is SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spaghetti no 4 gluten-free pasta is a product that is highly regarded by people due to its great taste and texture. It is made without gluten, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities. The pasta is free from dyes and does not contain any additives. It is processed in Italy and is known for its high quality. Additionally, people appreciate that this pasta does not become mushy, even when reheated. Overall, spaghetti no 4 gluten-free pasta is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and reliable gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% CORN FLOUR, 30% RICE FLOUR.

Check SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep