Is SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spaghetti no 4 gluten-free pasta is a product that is highly regarded by people due to its great taste and texture. It is made without gluten, making it suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities. The pasta is free from dyes and does not contain any additives. It is processed in Italy and is known for its high quality. Additionally, people appreciate that this pasta does not become mushy, even when reheated. Overall, spaghetti no 4 gluten-free pasta is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and reliable gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% CORN FLOUR, 30% RICE FLOUR.

Check SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI NO. 4, GLUTEN FREE PASTA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep