Is Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cooked spaghetti rasta durum wheat semolina
- yeast extract
- natural flavours salt
cooked spaghetti rasta durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREDIENTS: Bolognese Sauce (67%) [Tomatoes, s Minced Beef (30%), Water, Tomato Paste, Red Wine (Sulphites), Onion, Carrots, Mushrooms, Sundried Tom Paste (Sundried Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Celery, Galic, Beal S (Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours Salt, Onion Powder, Beef Stock Powder, Rapeseed Of Tomato Powder), Salt, Sugar, Basil, Cornflour, Parsley Dried Oregano, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Cracked Bik Pepper], Cooked Spaghetti Rasta Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil Cheese & Herb Crumb (3%) [Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Dried Parsley! ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


