Is SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- oven roasted beef with natural juices
- beef base
- ground beef
- natural flavoring
- magnesium carbonate
oven roasted beef with natural juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPAGHETTI SQUASH, CRUSHED TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), GROUND BEEF, ONION, BURGUNDY WINE (GRAPE WINE WITH SULFITES), CELERY, CARROT, SUN-DRIED TOMATO (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, SALT, SULFUR DIOXIDE [ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE]), AVOCADO OIL, TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), BASIL, SEA SALT (SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), BEEF BASE (OVEN ROASTED BEEF WITH NATURAL JUICES, ONIONS, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES, [CARROTS, ONIONS], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING), GROUND WHITE PEPPER, THYME, OREGANO.
Check SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


