Is SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SPAGHETTI SQUASH, CRUSHED TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), GROUND BEEF, ONION, BURGUNDY WINE (GRAPE WINE WITH SULFITES), CELERY, CARROT, SUN-DRIED TOMATO (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, SALT, SULFUR DIOXIDE [ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE]), AVOCADO OIL, TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), BASIL, SEA SALT (SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), BEEF BASE (OVEN ROASTED BEEF WITH NATURAL JUICES, ONIONS, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES, [CARROTS, ONIONS], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING), GROUND WHITE PEPPER, THYME, OREGANO.
Check SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


