Is SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPAGHETTI SQUASH, CRUSHED TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), GROUND BEEF, ONION, BURGUNDY WINE (GRAPE WINE WITH SULFITES), CELERY, CARROT, SUN-DRIED TOMATO (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, SALT, SULFUR DIOXIDE [ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE]), AVOCADO OIL, TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), BASIL, SEA SALT (SALT, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), BEEF BASE (OVEN ROASTED BEEF WITH NATURAL JUICES, ONIONS, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES, [CARROTS, ONIONS], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING), GROUND WHITE PEPPER, THYME, OREGANO.
Check SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE BEEF CHUCK BOLOGNESE SAUCE WITH SPAGHETTI SQUASH, SPAGHETTI SQUASH & MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


