Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC SPAGHETTI WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flou
- organic semolina
- wheat
- natural flavor
organic wheat flou
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta Cooked (Water, Organic Cooked Pasta, (Organic Semolina)), Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Beef, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste (Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Chicken Base (Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives), Organic Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Dried Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Wheat Flou
Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC SPAGHETTI WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC SPAGHETTI WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC SPAGHETTI WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


