Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC SPAGHETTI WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken base
  • organic chicken meat
  • organic beef
  • natural flavor

organic chicken base

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta Cooked (Water, Organic Cooked Pasta, (Organic Semolina)), Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Beef, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste (Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Chicken Base (Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives), Organic Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Dried Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Wheat Flou

Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC SPAGHETTI WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC SPAGHETTI WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go