Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED WITH MEATBALLS IN A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soybean
  • soy protein concentrate
  • soy sauce
  • soybean oil

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Freshly prepared long noodles tossed with rounded savory portions in a seasoned sauce deliver balanced flavor, firm yet tender noodle texture, and a substantial bite. Commonly eaten as a quick weeknight dinner, family meal, or reheated leftover; reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variability in seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Spaghetti (Water, Semolina), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Beef, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Pork, Onions, Soybean Oil, Rolled Oats, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Romano Cheese ((Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Bleached Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Tamarind, Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Color, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic), Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cultured Whey, Flavor (Water, Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel Color, Less Than 2% Of Lactic Acid, Enzyme Modified Cream)

Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED WITH MEATBALLS IN A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED WITH MEATBALLS IN A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS is available at 21 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go