Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS SPAGHETTI NOODLES, COOKED ITALIAN STYLE BEEF AND PORK MEATBALLS, AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH LASAGNA SAUCE, SPAGHETTI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pork
- romano cheese
- beef
- pork meatballs
- fully cooked italian style beef
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- +9 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 21 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LASAGNA SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO SAUCE [TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS], BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, THYME), COOKED SPAGHETTI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE {IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL). FULLY COOKED ITALIAN STYLE BEEF AND PORK MEATBALLS, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (BEEF, PORK, WATER, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, AND YEAST], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, PART SKIM MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, AND XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM {STABILIZERS}], TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR], LIQUID EGG WHITES, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, PARSLEY, BROWN SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DISOCIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), PARSLEY.
Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS SPAGHETTI NOODLES, COOKED ITALIAN STYLE BEEF AND PORK MEATBALLS, AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH LASAGNA SAUCE, SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS SPAGHETTI NOODLES, COOKED ITALIAN STYLE BEEF AND PORK MEATBALLS, AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH LASAGNA SAUCE, SPAGHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef


