Is Spaghetti with tomato sauce and cheese paste Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spaghetti (53%) (Water, Wheat Flour), Tomato Sauce (47%) [Tomatoes (44%), Sugar, Salt, Cheese Paste (Milk)].

Check Spaghetti with tomato sauce and cheese paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Bagged, Packet

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDinner