Is SpaghettiOs Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat cheddar cheese paste
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), enriched pasta (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains less than 2% of: reduced fat Cheddar cheese paste (reduced fat Cheddar cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], water, enzymes, xanthan gum), tomato concentrate, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or soybean), beta carotene for color, citric acid, onion extract, natural flavoring.
Check SpaghettiOs Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SpaghettiOs Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Can


