No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is SPAM 25% Less Sodium Fully Cooked Luncheon Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite

Check SPAM 25% Less Sodium Fully Cooked Luncheon Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPAM 25% Less Sodium Fully Cooked Luncheon Meat is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? SPAM 25% Less Sodium Fully Cooked Luncheon Meat | Spoonful