Is Spam Ham Spiced Regular Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- 1442
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients. Pork (91%), Water, Salt, Thickner (1442), Sugar, Mineral Salts (339,508) Antioxidant (301), Preservatives (250). Please note whilst all care is taken to ensure information provided is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated and ingredients and nutirition content may change. If you have an allergy or specific dietary requirement you should always defer to the label on the food product before consuming it.
Check Spam Ham Spiced Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spam Ham Spiced Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Spam Ham Spiced Regular is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


