Is Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (91%), Ham (2%), Water, Salt, Starch, Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPAM Lite, 9 g of protein per serving, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
Trader Joe's Pork Gyoza Potstickers Pork And Vegetable Dumplings
Where to buy
Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


