Is Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ham
- pork
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (91%), Ham (2%), Water, Salt, Starch, Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPAM Lite, 9 g of protein per serving, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
Trader Joe's Pork Gyoza Potstickers Pork And Vegetable Dumplings
Where to buy
Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


