Is Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • pork

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (91%), Ham (2%), Water, Salt, Starch, Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spam Lite Chopped Pork And Ham 200G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep