Is Spam Maple Flavored Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork with Ham, Sugar, Water, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Natural Maple Flavor (Contains Dextrose, Arabic Gum, Molasses), Sodium Nitrite.
Check Spam Maple Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spam Maple Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spam Maple Flavored is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


