Is Spangler Candy Circus Peanuts 5 Oz Bag Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Includes Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40)
Check Spangler Candy Circus Peanuts 5 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spangler Candy Circus Peanuts 5 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spangler Candy Circus Peanuts 5 Oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


