Is Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • goat milk
  • pasteruized goat milk
  • goat cheese with red wine: pasteurized goat milk
  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • manchego sheep's milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manchego Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Lactic Ferments, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Iberico: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Lysozome (Egg), Salt, Potassium Nitrate, Goat Cheese With Red Wine: Pasteurized Goat Milk, Lactic Ferments, Semi Cured Iberico: Pasteurized, Sheep, Cow And Goat Milk, Potassium Nitrate, Goat Cheese: Pasteruized Goat Milk

Check Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep