Is Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- goat milk
- pasteruized goat milk
- sheep
- cow
- goat cheese with red wine: pasteurized goat milk
- egg
- pasteurized goat's milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized
- potassium nitrate
- rennet
- +2 more
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manchego Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Lactic Ferments, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Iberico: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Lysozome (Egg), Salt, Potassium Nitrate, Goat Cheese With Red Wine: Pasteurized Goat Milk, Lactic Ferments, Semi Cured Iberico: Pasteurized, Sheep, Cow And Goat Milk, Potassium Nitrate, Goat Cheese: Pasteruized Goat Milk
Check Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


