Is Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- manchego sheep's milk
- pasteruized goat milk
- goat cheese with red wine: pasteurized goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manchego Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Lactic Ferments, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Iberico: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Lysozome (Egg), Salt, Potassium Nitrate, Goat Cheese With Red Wine: Pasteurized Goat Milk, Lactic Ferments, Semi Cured Iberico: Pasteurized, Sheep, Cow And Goat Milk, Potassium Nitrate, Goat Cheese: Pasteruized Goat Milk
Check Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spanish Asstorted Cheese Platter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


